View Full Version : BREAKING! Obama Papers Leaking Out! Birth Papers-School Papers Exposed!
[…] Further, there could be any number of challenges to virtually anything he did as president: his nominations, his executive orders and his signing of legislation.

"This is completely uncharted territory," Kreep told WND. "It could all be challenged as invalid. There has to be a sitting president for [actions] to be valid. If he's not qualified, if he's not the president, it isn't valid."

The research, done on Kreep's behalf by USJF staff attorney Chris Tucker, cited the following statutes that could apply:

* False Personation of Officer or Employee of the United States (18 U.S.C. § 912).

It states: "Whoever falsely assumes or pretends to be an officer or employee acting under the authority of the United States or any department, agency or officer thereof, and acts as such, or in such pretended character demands or obtains any money, paper, document, or thing of value, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both."

The USJF analysis said, "Basically this statute calls for 1) Fraudulent intent, and 2) an overt act to accomplish the inducement of one giving over a thing of value. If it were found that Barack Obama was not a natural born citizen, as required by the U.S. Constitution Art.